PRIVACY POLICY
Who is responsible for processing your data?

Title: FORESTALIA RENOVABLES S.L
Address: C/ Ortega y Gasset, 20, 2ª planta, 28006, Madrid
Contact details: lopd@forestalia.com
To whom does the following privacy policy apply?

This privacy policy provides information on the processing of personal data carried out by FORESTALIA through the website www.forestalia.com. In particular, this privacy policy refers to the processing of personal information of the following groups:

People who request information through this website.
For what purpose do we process your personal data?

The personal data collected by FORESTALIA through its website may be processed for the following purposes:

Contact and sending of communications related to the consultation or request they have sent.
Additionally, personal data may be processed for advertising purposes, in order to inform you of offers or services provided by FORESTALIA or invitations to events organized by it.
How long do we keep your data?

The personal data provided through the website will be kept for as long as necessary to be able to offer you information related to your query. If you give your consent for processing for commercial purposes and/or subscription to loyalty programmes, until you unsubscribe or withdraw your consent.

What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is as follows:

Unequivocal consent, based on article 6.1 a) of the RGPD: Regarding the sending of commercial communications.
Legitimate interest: in relation to the response to queries or the sending of information that you have requested from FORESTALIA.
To which addressees will your data be communicated?

Your data will not be transferred without your prior consent.

How have we obtained your data?

The data processed by FORESTALIA are those provided by you when you contact the contact addresses provided on our website.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Everyone has the right to obtain information about whether or not FORESTALIA is processing personal data concerning them.
Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are already necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. FORESTALIA will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.
With regard to processing based on obtaining your consent, you may revoke it at any time by contacting the contact address provided above.
If applicable, you may request the portability of your data.
In any case, you may submit a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights. The address of the Agency is C/ Jorge Juan 6, 28001 and its website www.agpd.es.

Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator

2018-11-28T17:18:16+00:00